last updates -13.11.20.

        results of LATVIAN GOLDEN LEONBERGER'2019 >>>>>>>>>>>>>

 

more info at our Club web page >>>>>

25.10.20.-FCI Nat.Dog Show in TALSI (LV)

judge - O.Babula (LV)

ERDEN Zoryanyi Chaklun- open class- 1EXC,CQ,Best male-1, BOB

 Spartacus Ager Trifolium - champion class - 1EXC,CQ,Best Male-2

Liongate's Sirius aka RUDOLF - champion class- 2EXC,CQ, Best Male-3

 Family Gold Leon Ermak aka MAK - junior class-1EXC,CQ,Best Male-4

.........................................................................................................................................................................

FCI -11.10.2020. Valmiera NDS ''Vidzemes Cup 2020''

Judge: Svetlana Kokonena

FAMILY GOLD LEON ERMAK aka MAK (9 months)- junior class- 1EXC, CQ, JCAC, Best Male-3

ERDEN ZORYANYI CHAKLUN - open class-1EXC, CQ, Best Male-1, BOB

SPARTACUS AGER TRIFOLIUM - champion class- 1EXC, CQ, Best Male-2

 

 

....................................................................................................................

 

13.09.20.-SPECIALITY 2 GR.SHOW in RIGA

JUDGE- Beata PETKEVICHA (LV)

FAMILY GOLD LEON ERMAKaka MAK - puppy class- 1EXC,Very Promissing,puppy BOB, puppy Best in Show-3

 

FCI 2 group breed Speciality Show in Riga 22.08.20. Judge - Ligita Zaíe (LV). FAMILY GOLD LEON ERMAK aka MAK(7 months age) - puppy class - 1EXC Very Promissing puppy BOB, puppy Best in Show 1 ❤️❤️❤️ Breeder - Tatjana Aleksandrova❤️,

...........................................................

FCI NAT.DOG SHOW ~"Reto WINNER '2020. - 01.08.20
judge Juta Haranen
Erden Zoryanyi Chaklun - intermedia class - 1EXC CQ Best Male 1,BOB,Reto WINNER' 2020, Best in Group - 5 ! 😃.
Breeder - Olga Zamurueva, handling trainer Viktorija Kenigsvalde,grooming Panagenic group

 Family Gold Leon Ermak aka MAK ( 6 months)- puppy class - 1EXC Very Promissing, puppy BOB , 
breeder Tatjana Aleksandrova, handling trainer, and handler in BIS ring - Olga Dovane, grooming made by Aleksandra Lavanda & Natalia Gadzha

 

 

 FCI Nat.Dog Show in OGRE- OGRE WINNER -18.07.20
judge V.Viktoras Avtuðko
ERDEN ZORYANYI CHAKLUN - intermedia class - 1EXC, CQ, Best Male- 2
Huge Congratulations to breeder Olga Zamurueva , our handling trainer Viktorija Kenigsvalde , grooming Alexandra Aleksandra Lavanda ( Panagenic group)

 FAMILY GOLD LEON ERMAK - puppy class - 1EXC, Very Promissing, puppy BOB
Huge Congratulations to breeder Tatjana Aleksandrova!

 Family Gold Leon Georgiy aka GRISHA - open class- VG
Breeder Tatjana Татьяна АлександроваHandler - Ieva Ribule

 

 

.......................................................................................................................................................................

Int Dog Show CACIB -11. 07. 2020 IN Pärnu (Estonia)
Judge: Tanya Ahlman-Stockmari ( Finland)
ERDEN ZORYANYI CHAKLUN - intermedia class - 1EXC, CQ, Best Male-1, CAC,BOB ,CACIB ! 
Huge Congratulations to breeder Olga Zamurueva , our handling trainer Viktorija Kenigsvalde , grooming Alexandra Aleksandra Lavanda ( Panagenic group) and super photographer Jury Romanov !

 

.......................................................................................... 

SPECIALTY FCI gr. 2 SHOW (CAC) 2020, June, 20 in RIGA (LV)
Honorable Judge - Svetlana KOKOÒENA(Latvia)


ERDEN ZORYANYI CHAKLUN - intermedia class - 1EXC, CQ, Best Male-1, BOB

 FAMILY GOLD LEON ERMAK - baby class - 1EXC,Very Promissing, Baby Best In Show -4

 FAMILY GOLD LEON GEORGIY aka GRISHA - open class- 1EXC,CQ, CAC, Best Male-4 - Yuuu Hoooo- Grisha brand new LATVIAN CHAMPION!

 SPARTACUS AGER TRIFOLIUM - champion class- 1 EXC, CQ, Best Male-5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

.....................................................

 HAPPY TO ANNOUNCE !

WE HAVE NEW TEAM MEMBER  - 

FAMILY  GOLD LEON ERMAK 

Sir - Amulet Uspeha Beta Gruis, Dam - Amulet Uspeha Hosta 

 

 ...............................................................


Official Results of Latvian Central St.Bernard and Leonberger Club'2019 TOP  🇱🇻🇱🇻🇱🇻🇱🇻


FAMILY GOLD LEON GEORGIY aka GRISHA - 2- nd. BEST SHOW LEONBERGER'2019!

 ERDEN ZORYANYI CHAKLUN- 3- rd. BEST SHOW LEONBERGER'2019!

 SPARTACUS AGER TRIFOLIUM - 5 BEST SHOW LEONBERGER'2019!

 .................................................................................................................................................................

NEWS

ERDEN ZORYANYI CHAKLUN

 

 

Leonberger Speciality Show in Estonia. Tallinn - 16.02.2020.
judge Carine Roobrouck (Belgium)
ERDEN ZORYANYI CHAKLUN -junior class-2EXC,CQ. Breeder - Olga Zamurueva, handling trainer - Viktorija Kenigsvalde, grooming by PANAGENIC, Aleksandra Lavanda


 ........................................................................................

New handling Setificate  :)

................................................................

 FCI INT.Dog Show CACIB in Vilnius-21.12.19
judge-MSTISLAV POLIVANOV (Russia)
ERDEN Zorynayi Chaklun - junior class- 1EXC, CQ, Junior BOB, SHOW Junior WINNER
Breeder- Olga Zamurueva, Handling trainer-Viktorija Kenigsvalde , Grooming - PANAGENIC group with Aleksandra Lavanda. As usual, best moments from Show was taken by Jury Romanov

 

 07.12.2019 - Helsinki Winner 2019 07.12.2019
Judge- Reia Leikola-Walden (FI)
ERDEN Zoryanyi Chaklun - 1EXC, CQ, CAC, HELSINKI JUNIOR WINNER'2019, Best Male-4
08.12.2019 - FINISH WINNER - 2019 08.12.2019
Judge- Taina Nygård (FI)
ERDEN Zoryanyi Chaklun - 1EXC, CQ, CAC, FINISH JUNIOR WINNER'2019, Best Male-1, FINISH WINNER !

.................................................................

 FCI II GROUP SPECIALITY SHOW IN RIGA - 17.11.2019
judge - RADE DAKIC (Serbija)
Family Gold Leon Georgiy aka GRISHA - intermedia class - 1EXC, CQ, Best Male-1, BOB!

 ERDEN Ziryanyi Chaklun - junior class - 1EXC,CQ, junior BOO, Best Male-4.

 

..................................................................................................................

 FCI CACIB "BALTIC WINNER'2019" with Cruft's qualification 26/10/2019
Judge - Christine Rossier (Switzerland)
Family Gold Leon Georgiy aka "GRISHA"- intermedia class - 1EXC, CQ, Best Male - 2, Res.CACIB

 
ERDEN Zoryaniy Chaklun - junior class- 1 EXC, CQ, JUNIOR BALTIC WINNER'2019, Junior Cruft's Qualifications for 2020.

..................................................................................

FCI Nat.Dog Show in Valmiera
"Vidzemes CUP'2019" - 13.10.2019
judge - Pavlo Karpov (Ukraine)
ERDEN Zoryanyi Chaklun - junior class- 1EXC, CQ, Best Male-2

 Family Gold Leon Georgiy aka GRISHA - intermedia class- 2EXC, CQ, Best Male-4

 

 Valmiera's Autumn'2019 - FCI Nat. Dog Show - 12.10.19
judge - Sergio Fournier Gual (Spain)
ERDEN Zoryanyi Chaklun - junior class- 1EXC, CQ, Best Male-5
Famiily Gold Leon Georgiy aka GRISHA - intermedia class - 1EXC, CQ, Best Male -2


 

......................................................................................................................

 2019-10-05 SUN CITY WINNER‘2019- Lithuania
judge - Olena Khymento (Ukraine)
ERDEN Zoryanyi Chaklun - junior class - 1EXC, CQ, JCAC, BOB-JUNIOR, Best Male -1, BOB

 

 .......................................................................

 21.09.2019 NATIONAL (CAC) ALL-BREED DOG SHOW
“GOLD RIGA 2019”
judge - Linda Jurgens(Estonia)
ERDEN Zoryanyi Chaklun - junior class-1EXC, CQ, JCAC, Best Male-2

 Family Gold Leon Georgiy - intermedia class-1EXC, CQ, Best Male-3

 22.09.2019 NATIONAL (CAC) ALL-BREED DOG SHOW
“RETO GRAND PRIX’19”
JUDGE - Oksana Babula (LV)
ERDEN Zoryanyi Chaklun - junior class-1EXC, CQ, JCAC (not needed), Best Male-3!

 Family Gold Leon Georgiy - intermedia class-1EXC, CQ, Best Male-2

 

 

 2 GROUP SPECIALITY SHOW in RIGA - 15.09.19
judge in ring - Ivanova S.(LV)
judge in BIS ring - Kardi M. (EST)
ERDEN Zoryanyi Chaklun - junior class- 1 EXC, CQ, JCAC, Best Male-3, BIS junior -4!

Family Gold Leon Georgiy aka GRISHA - intermedia class - 1 EXC, CQ, Best Male-2.

....................................................................................................................

 FCI Nat Dog Show "KURZEME WINNER'2019"
in Ventspils - 07.09.2019
judge - Anna Bogucka ( PL)
ERDEN Zoryanyi Chaklun - 9 months age -first time in junior class - 1EXC, CQ, JCAC. "Kurzeme Junior Winner'2019", Best Male-1, BOO!

......................................................

11.08.19 - 2 group Speciality show in Riga

judge K.Butrimova (LT)

ERDEN Zoryanyi Chaklun - puppy class- 1 EXC, Very Promissing, BOB puppy , Puppy Best In Show-3

 Family Gold Leon Georgiy aka GRISHA - junior class - 1EXC, CQ, JCAC ( not needed) , Best Male -1, BOO

 

 10.08.2019. RÎGÂ /FCI GROUP II SHOW IN RIGA

 LEONBERGER JUDGE -Zoja OLEJNIKOVA (Ukraina / Ukraine)

ERDEN Zoryanyi Chaklun - puppy class - 1EXC, Very Promissing,  puppy BOB, puppy Best In Show -1 !
Family Gold Leon Georgiy aka GRISHA - junior class - 1EXC, CQ, JCAC ( not needed) , Best Male -2

 SPARTACUS Ager Trifolium - champion class - 2EXC, CQ, Best Male-1, BOB

...........................................

 14.07.2019 National Dog Show “Ogre Summer”
judge - Tatjana Sverchkova ( Ukraine)

ERDEN Zoryanyi Chaklun - puppy class - 1EXC, Very Promissing,  puppy BOB, puppy Best In Show -1 !
Family Gold Leon Georgiy aka GRISHA - junior class - 1EXC, CQ, JCAC ( not needed) , Best Male -1, BOO

 

 HOT HOT Weekend in Riga!
INTERNATIONAL DOG SHOW „LATVIAN WINNER`2019” 
Cruft’s qualification show - 08.06.2019
Judge -Yulia OVSYANNIKOVA (RU)
puppy BIS ring judge - Linda JÜRGENS (EE)
ERDEN Zorynyi Chaklun - puppy class - 1EXC, Very promissing, puppy BOB, puppy BIS -1!


Family Gold Leon Georgiy aka GRISHA - junior class - 1EXC, CQ, Latvian Junior Winner'2019, Junior Craft Qualifications, Best Male-3
SPARTACUS Ager Trifolium - champion class - 2EXC, CQ, Best Male-4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

................................................................................

 Estonian Leonberger Speciality Show - 02.06.2019 - Tallinn
judged by breed specialist Thomas Walker (AUT)
Very strong competition & not less strong judging
ERDEN Zoryanyi Chaklun - first time in puppy class - 1EXC, Very Promissing, puppy BOB

........................................................................

 FCI 2 group breed SHOW in RIGA - 19.05.19
judge - Hassi ASSENMACHER-FEYEL ( Germany)
ERDEN Zoryanyi Chaklun - baby class - 1EXC, Very Promissing, BABY BOB, BABY BIS - 1
Family Gold Leon Georgiy aka GRISHA - junior class- 1 EXC, CQ, Jcac ( not needed) , Best Male -3
Spartacus Ager Trifolium - champion class - 1 EXC, CQ, Best Male -1, BOO

 

..............................................................

 LATVIAN GOLDEN LEONBERGER ' 2019 - 11.05.2019 RIGA
judge - Mrs.GINA EKSTROM PERSSON ( Sweden )


ERDEN Zoryanyi Chaklun - baby class - 1EXC, Very Promissing, baby-BOB, baby BIS-1

 Family Gold Leon Georgiy "GRISHA"– 1EXC, CQ, JCAC, ( not needed),junior BOO, special prize -Best HEAD

SPARTACUS Ager Trifolium – 4EXC, CQ 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Talsi National Dog Show on May 5, 2019

judge- Zlatko JOJKIÈ (RS)
ERDEN Zoryanyi Chaklun (ARISES OF A LEGEND ZORYANYI CHAKLUN x LETITSIYA KOLOZHSKAYA)- baby class - 1EXC, Very Promissing, baby BOB, baby Best In Show -4

 

 ..........................................................

 Talsi National Dog Show on May 4 ,2019
judge - Aire-Piret Pârn (Estonia)
Family Gold Leon Georgiy aka GRISHA - junior class-1EXC, CQ, JCAC (not needed), Best Male -1, BOO

 

 Nat.Dog Show "RETO WINNER'2019"- 20.04.19
judge- Tatyana Raschihmarova (Russia)
 First Show for our -ERDEN Zoryanyi Chaklun - baby class- 1EXC, Very Perspective, BOB-baby, BIS baby!

 

Our new team member arrived from Ukraine

ERDEN ZORYANYI CHAKLUN

( Arises Of A Legend Zoryanyi Chaklun x Letitsiya Kolozhskaya) 

long time awaited grandson of our Asterix and our Aron  

 

RUDOLF ( Liongate's Sirius ) & SABA Ager Trifolium litter are born 01.04.2019!  5 females and 4 males All are very strong and with huge appetite

 

................................................................

2019 Dog Show Season :

 Int. Dog. SHOW in Rîga- 24.03.2019,
judge- Svetlana Kokkonen (LV)
Happy Gold Leon GEORGIY aka GRISHA - junior class- 1EXC, CQ, JCAC, Best Male -4 !
Liongate's SIRIUS aka RUDOLF - champion class - 2EXC, CQ, Best Male-3!

 

 .........................................................................

16.02.19 Valmiera Winner :

VALGA Nat.Dog Show -02.02.19
under very serious expertise ( judge - Liliane-Onghena , Belgium)
SPARTACUS Ager TRIFOLIUM - open class - 1EXC, CQ, Best Male-1, CAC, BOO
Spartacus closed ESTONIAN CHAMPION & BALTIC CHAMPION titels! 

................................................................................